[x] Close

Download Link

Keep up with SEEP!

Sign up for our email list and you'll be the first to know about latest news, blog posts, events & new worldwide initiatives from SEEP and its members

Minimum Economic Recovery Standards Image

An Industry Consensus on Minimum Standards for Economic Recovery Programs in Crisis Environments

Certified Trainer Database

Below are the names of those who are certified trainers for the Minimum Economic Recovery Standards. We applaud their commitment to upholding and applying the standards in their daily work!

  1. Indra Eckstein Fernandez - Independent Consultant
  2. Alexandra Guyetsky - Food and Agricultural Organization of the United Nations (FAO-UN)
  3. Marko Lesukat - Plan International, Inc. (Region of Eastern & Southern Africa)
  4. George Abi Rizk - Save the Children, Lebanon
  5. Andre Saade - World Vision
  6. Bastian Saputra - NGO PUPUK/The Association for Advancement of Small Business
  7. Agnes Shihemi - Adeso
  8. Absa Gueye - The SEEP Network
  9. Jad Ben Hadj Boubaker - University of Carthage/High Institute of Applied Languages and Computer Science of Nabeul
  10. Sidiki Diarra - Save the Children
  11. Juan Gil - Save the Children
  12. Muller Masrabeye - UNHCR
  13. Khalil Ghandour - Palestinian Arab Women League
  14. Maya El Hage - Save the Children, Lebanon
  15. Gheen Hamed - World Vision
  16. Toufic Nakhoul - World Vision
  17. Clovis Obeidy - World Vision
  18. Ancelim Gituma - Child Fund Kenya
  19. Bethel Tsegaye- Mercy Corps Ethiopia
  20. Eric Swaleh – REDR UK Kenya
  21. Laura Jones – International Organization for Migration
  22. Nelly Shonko-  Catholic Agency for Overseas Development (CAFOD)
  23. Sapenzie Ojiambo – European Commission Humanitarian Office (ECHO)  
  24. Vitalice Ochieng – Lutheran World Federation
  25. Abdillahi Farah- Mercy Corps Ethiopia
  26. William Wallis- The SEEP Network 
  27. Ahmed Elgundi- Sudanese Red Crescent Society 
  28. Joanna Friedman- Action Against Hunger 
  29. Alfred Hamadzripi- World Vision 
  30. Scott Merrill-Action for Enterprise 
  31. Jill Morehead- Mercy Corps 
  32. Zaki Raheem- DAI
  33. Alesh Brown- Lutheran World Relief /ACT Alliance
  34.  Anna Padua- Philippine Business for Social Progress
  35. Rizwan Iqbal- Lutheran World Relief/ Church World Service
  36. Vaidehi Krishnan- Mercy Corps
  37. Yu Shen Shaw -Mercy Malaysia
  38. Alce Jean Baptiste- Catholic Relief Services Haiti 
  39. Becky Steenbergen-Catholic Relief Services, Guatemala
  40. Crislin Junius- Catholic Relief Services, Haiti 
  41. Dina Brick- Catholic Relief Services 
  42.  Jan Morrow- Samaritans Purse
  43.  Jean Damascene Hakuzimana-Association of Microfinance Institutions of Rwanda (AMIR)
  44. Jean Francois Dubuisson- United Nations Development Program (UNDP)
 
Tocontact any of these trainers or to schedule your own training, please email William Wallis.
Get our e-newsletter The Monthly Networker & you'll be the first to know about latest news, blog posts, events & new worldwide initiatives.
Like Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter RSS Feed
© Copyright 2016 SEEP Network. All Rights Reserved